Thứ Hai, ngày 29 tháng 6 năm 2015

Simple Steps to Apply For a visa to Vietnam urgently on Arrival


If you need a visa to Vietnam urgently, you can apply for rush services or a visa on arrival. It is a very common way of traveling to Vietnam as it is a country where tourism is promoted. A Vietnam visa on approval allows passengers or travelers to enter Vietnam with just an approval letter from Vietnam. Irrespective of single or multiple entries anybody can stay in Vietnam for a period of utmost six months.

The Vietnam immigration department issues approval letters for a visa and charges a very little fee for the same. An urgent rush service shall need a day's time for the processing for an approval letter of the visa while a normal application is processed in two to three days. All you need for being eligible to apply for a Vietnam visa is a valid passport within 6 months since the arrival date to Vietnam and two passport sized photographs. Apart from that a small fee has to be paid. Here are some simple steps following which you can apply for the visa:

  • Form filling: you must download and fill a secured application form. If you are applying for visa on arrival make sure you include your personal details correctly.
  • Payment and confirmation: after your filling of the visa application form is complete and you have made the payment you will get an email that will confirm that your request has been received. You must always check the attachment where all the details of your personal information are to check for any mistakes. Make sure that everything has been filled correctly and only then you should send it to the Vietnam Immigration department for promptly processing your visa.
  • Approval letter: there are certain documents that you need to carry with yourself to the airport when you apply for a visa on arrival. If you have applied for a visa on arrival the Vietnam immigration department will send you an email where your visa approval letter is attached. This approval letter is a very important document and evidence for you to get your visa at the Vietnam airport. Along with the letter there is an entry and exit form and guidance. You must check all the folders of your mailbox for these documents. Print these documents and carry them with you.
  • The final step: all that is left to be done is to get your passport stamped with the Vietnam visa. You must get your copy of approval letter of the visa to Vietnam urgently which has to be showed first at the airport from where you depart and then it gets stamped at the Vietnam airport the entry and exit forms that you had printed also have to be filled at the Vietnam international airport. Two photographs of size 2-inch by 2-inch must be attached with the form.
  • Embassy of Vietnam in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UAE)

    PROCEDURE TO GET VIETNAM VISA AT EMBASSY OF VIETNAM

    Vietnam visa requirement for UAE citizens

     

     

     

Thứ Hai, ngày 22 tháng 6 năm 2015

Obtain an appropriate Vietnam visa online when moving to Vietnam


If you are planning to visit Vietnam and spend even a few days there you will need to first obtain a Vietnam visa. These Vietnam visas are issued on basis of how much time you want during your stay there which obviously depends on your intended activity while in that country.  There could be as many activities to conduct as there are visitors to Vietnam, but generally all these activities lie in the following three categories for which visas are issued:

  • Tourism activity – needs a tourist visa
  • Business activity – needs a business visa
  • Official or diplomatic activities – needs official and diplomatic visa

The tourism visa exists in two: single and multiple entries. It is valid for 30 days. If however you intend to stay in Vietnam for more than the allotted 30 days you will need to extend but only once for another 30 days.

The business visa can also be issued to you if you are planning to visit Vietnam on business purpose. All you need to do is find a sponsor and their approval letter. Business visa is valid for up to 3 months and allows you multiple entries to Vietnam.

For the official/diplomatic visa, on needs to be on official or governmental missions. One encouraging feature in this kind of visa is that there are no service charges implied on it. However, you first have to submit an official letter to the Vietnam immigration department before you are considered a chance.

There is also a special kind of visa for visitors to Vietnam, which is the Visa on Arrival. This kind of visa is intended for air travelers who are on a rush trip to Vietnam hence it takes a maximum of 48 working hours to have one allowed to travel to Vietnam, whereas the conventional visas take up to 15 working days to go through.

The visa on arrival is applied for online via websites of approved travel agents and once an application is successfully submitted by an individual, the visa is obtained at any of the three international airports in Vietnam: Da Nang, Tan Son Nhat & Noi Bai.  As soon as an application for the visa on arrival is submitted to the travel agent and then forwarded to the Vietnam immigration department for further processing, a letter of approval will be sent to the applicant via email, if the application goes through successfully.

With the letter of approval you can enter Vietnam and head straight to the visa on arrival office, which is available in all three international airports in Vietnam and obtain your Vietnam visa from there. Details indicated in the letter of approval include the set date on which you are allowed to enter Vietnam and the departure day which is the date on which you are expected to leave the country.

In order to obtain the visa on arrival, you are required to ensure you meet the following requirements:

  • A passport that is valid at least for 6 months from the date you apply
  • You must have a two way flight ticket with dates of travel
  • Pay all applicable service fee

However, it is important to note that the visa on arrival is only availed to limited number of countries. Therefore, before you press ahead to apply for the Vietnam visa, ensure you check to confirm that your country is among the shortlisted else your application might not go through even after having undergone all the necessary steps in applying for a visa on arrival.

How to get Vietnam visa for United Arab Emirate UAE passport holders 

Vietnam visa requirement for UAE citizens 

WHY CITIZENS OF UAE SHOULD CHOOSE VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL

Thứ Năm, ngày 18 tháng 6 năm 2015

Free Vietnam Visa For Citizens Of Italy, Germany, Spain, United Kingdom And France

Prime Minister Nguyen Tan Dung has decided to exempt visas for citizens from five European countries, including Italy, Germany, Spain, United Kingdom and France.

Free%2BVietnam%2BVisa%2Bfor%2BItaly-France-United%2BKingdom-Spain-Germany
Free Vietnam Visa for citizens of Italy, Germany, Spain, United Kingdom and France.

This decision takes effect from 1 July, 2015 within one year and could be considered to extend. Citizens from these countries can visit Vietnam with Free Visa regardless any purpose within 15 days.

Currently Vietnam is a unilateral visa exemption for countries including Japan, Korea, Norway, Finland, Denmark, Sweden, Russia, Belarus; and exemption of visa on the basis of reciprocity with nine ASEAN countries. In addition, international visitors to Phu Quoc island will be exempt from visa for 30 days.

Thứ Hai, ngày 15 tháng 6 năm 2015

Combien ça coûte aller au Vietnam visa à l'arrivée Totalement?

Combien ça coûte aller au Vietnam visa à l'arrivée Totalement?


Visa au Vietnam est une formalité officielle pour la plupart des étrangers voyageant au Vietnam. L'utilisation généralisée de la communication par Internet a facilité le processus de visa au Vietnam aujourd'hui par l'introduction de Visa à l'arrivée Vietnam installation. Ce est un système idéal pour ceux qui voyagent par avion. Êtes-vous aussi intéressé par Visa à l'arrivée Vietnam installation et qui cherchent à connaître le coût? Eh bien, va ici une brève sur le Vietnam coût de visa si vous optez pour le visa sur la procédure d'arrivée.


Vietnam visa à l'arrivée


Vietnam visa à l'arrivée est une procédure en ligne pour la demande de visa et d'approbation qui peut être facilement transporté dans le confort de la maison. Vous ne sont plus nécessaires à faire la queue pour longtemps dans les bureaux de l'ambassade depuis le visa en ligne sur les entreprises d'arrivée va frapper la sortie ambassade en votre nom. Vous êtes tout simplement besoin de remplir le formulaire sur le site Web de la société de visa de demande, payer les frais de service en ligne, puis de recevoir la lettre d'approbation de visa sur votre boîte e-mail. Les meilleures entreprises de visa prennent pas plus de 24 à 48 heures pour envoyer la lettre d'approbation de visa à votre email. La lettre d'approbation serait accrédité par le ministère de l'Immigration du Vietnam.


Visa à l'arrivée Vietnam frais


Quand il se agit au Vietnam coût de visa de visa sur le service d'arrivée, il ya deux types de frais de service fees- et frais d'estampillage.


· Frais de service


Frais de service est le coût que vous payeriez en ligne que vous soumettez le formulaire de demande de visa. Ce est la charge nécessaire d'accorder la lettre Vietnam d'approbation de visa du ministère de l'Immigration. Comme vous soumettez les frais de service, vous aurez votre visa au Vietnam automatiquement envoyé au réseau de l'aéroport international Vietnam -où vous prévoyez d'arriver de contrôle de l'immigration.


Comme vous recevez la lettre d'approbation de visa sur votre boîte e-mail, prendre une impression et de le transporter à l'aéroport international Vietnam pour obtenir votre visa soit apposé.


· Frais d'estampillage


La commission d'acceptation est la charge que vous payeriez directement à la sortie de l'immigration à l'aéroport international du Vietnam à votre arrivée. Les frais implique le paiement de votre visa au Vietnam à l'arrivée impression et le timbre d'approbation sur votre passeport du département de l'immigration. Les frais d'estampillage standard pour entrée unique (à la fois pour un mois et trois mois) est d'environ 45 USD alors qu'il est de 95 USD pour des entrées multiples (à la fois pour un mois et trois mois).

Appliquer visa au Vietnam à l'arrivée en ligne

Qui a besoin de visa pour le Vietnam?

Combien ça coûte aller au Vietnam visa à l'arrivée...

Chủ Nhật, ngày 14 tháng 6 năm 2015

Singapore Business Visa

Get a Vietnam visa for Singaporean
Get your Vietnam visa for Israeli
How to apply Vietnam visa for Brazilian

The first thing to be aware of for the Singapore business visa is that it will not be necessary if you expect your business to have finished within a month. There is a 30 day limit for tourists, business visitors and normal visitors, so even if you're negotiating a huge contract, you will not require a business visa for Singapore if it concludes within the month.

However, if you intend for your time to exceed the limit then you'll have to get a Singapore business visa. What is required for this? First of all, your passport must extend beyond the time period you intend to remain in Singapore. Business visa or not, you must be a legal visitor if you expect to be successful in the country. You will also need various identification and supporting documents for your business visa for Singapore, from colour photographs to evidence of your intention to leave. There may be other documents you can show that will speed up the process of getting your business visa for Singapore but you will need to speak to our visa consultants to get an individually tailored strategy.

If you've been convicted or have a history of being forcibly removed from countries then you may struggle to get your Singapore business visa. Likewise, there are other contributing factors that can lead to your application for a Singapore business visa.

Singapore Business Visa

Get a Vietnam visa for Singaporean
Get your Vietnam visa for Israeli
How to apply Vietnam visa for Brazilian

The first thing to be aware of for the Singapore business visa is that it will not be necessary if you expect your business to have finished within a month. There is a 30 day limit for tourists, business visitors and normal visitors, so even if you're negotiating a huge contract, you will not require a business visa for Singapore if it concludes within the month.

However, if you intend for your time to exceed the limit then you'll have to get a Singapore business visa. What is required for this? First of all, your passport must extend beyond the time period you intend to remain in Singapore. Business visa or not, you must be a legal visitor if you expect to be successful in the country. You will also need various identification and supporting documents for your business visa for Singapore, from colour photographs to evidence of your intention to leave. There may be other documents you can show that will speed up the process of getting your business visa for Singapore but you will need to speak to our visa consultants to get an individually tailored strategy.

If you've been convicted or have a history of being forcibly removed from countries then you may struggle to get your Singapore business visa. Likewise, there are other contributing factors that can lead to your application for a Singapore business visa.

Quy trình xin visa Mỹ

Du học Mỹ luôn là mơ ước và đích đến của nhiều bạn trẻ hiện nay. Nắm trong tay visa F1 được xem như là chìa khóa khởi đầu cho thành công trong tương lai. Nhưng để có visa trước tiên chúng ta cùng tìm hiểu về visa F1 là visa như thế nào? Quy trình chuẩn bị hồ sơ xin visa gồm những bước gì ?

Xin visa là bước quan trọng và đóng vai trò quyết định sự thành công của hồ sơ du học. Vậy nên chuẩn bị thủ tục visa từ khi nào là phù hợp và làm thế nào để tự tin với vòng phỏng vấn? VietFuture xin giới thiệu các quy trình xin visa qua các bước dưới đây

Visa F1 là gì?

Là loại visa du học (Visa dành cho sinh viên du học Mỹ). Sinh viên quốc tế muốn sang Mỹ du học cần xin visa loại F1. Đây là loại visa tạm thời cho phép sinh viên quốc tế theo học các chương trình đào tạo toàn thời gian tại các trường trung học, cao đẳng, đại học hoặc các khóa tiếng Anh và các chương trình đào tạo khác.

Điều kiện để xin visa F1?

Để đủ điều kiện được xét  hồ sơ visa du học Mỹ F1 thì người nộp đơn phải đăng ký một chương trình học hoặc khóa tiếng Anh toàn thời gian tại một trong những trường được Chính phủ Mỹ cho phép tiếp nhận du học sinh quốc tế. Người nộp hồ sơ phải chứng minh có đủ ngân sách để trang trải trong suốt thời gian học. Chứng minh được lý do quay về nước khi khi hoàn thành chương trình học tại Mỹ. Quy trình chuẩn bị hồ sơ thông qua các bước như sau:

Bước 1: Tìm hiểu thông tin và chọn trường:

Đây là bước căn bản ban đầu của hồ sơ và mang yếu tố quan trọng trong việc xin visa và thành công của tương lai. Sau khi lắng nghe nhu cầu và nguyện vọng học tập của học sinh, nhân viên hỗ trợ du học VietFuture sẽ hướng dẫn chọn trường và ngành học phù hợp với từng học sinh, sao cho phù hợp về học lực, tài chính ….đây là yếu tố quyết định đến tương lai của học sinh.

Đồng thời cung cấp thông tin tổng quát về hệ thống giáo dục tại Mỹ, thông tin về thành phố nơi học sinh đến học, điều kiện ăn ở, thời tiết …Và hướng dẫn sinh viên chuẩn bị hồ sơ và thi chứng chỉ anh văn nếu như học sinh chưa đáp ứng đủ điều kiện chương trình.

Bước 2 Xin I 20:

I 20 là một giấy tờ vô cùng cần thiết va quan trọng nếu em học sinh muốn du học Mỹ. Để có được I 20 các em cần có sự chấp nhận bởi một trường Cao đẳng, đại học hoặc trung học nào đó. Vì vậy chúng ta nên lựa chọn trường nào phù hợp với trình độ học vấn và tài chính của mình. Sau khi đã chọn được trường mong muốn và tiến hành nộp đơn cho trường, xin thư mời cùng với I 20. Trong thời gian này, chúng tôi sẽ hỗ trợ học sinh đóng phí như: phí xin thư mời, phí sevis và chuẩn bị hồ sơ tài chính. 

Bước 3: Điền đơn xin thị thực nhập cảnh và đóng phí:

Sau khi nhận I 20 từ trường, chúng ta tiến hành hoàn thành đơn DS 160, đương đơn cần khai rõ thông tin tài chính, học vấn của mình sau đó tiến hành đóng các khoản phí như sau để tiến hành đặt ngày phỏng vấn sớm nhất.

  •  Phí sevis: (200 USD) đóng cho cục anh ninh Mỹ
  •  Phí xin visa: (160 USD) đóng tại các hệ thống ngân hàng HSBC

Bên cạnh đó các tư vấn viên VietFuture sẽ hỗ trợ các bạntrong việc chuẩn bị hồ sơ tài chính và các giấy tờ khác để xin visa khi đi phỏng vấn.

Bước 4: Đăng ký lịch hẹn và ôn phỏng vấn

Để đặt lịch hẹn phỏng vấn trên mạng, trước tiên học sinh phải hàn tất và in mẫu đơn DS 160. Đây là bước quan trọng trong toàn bộ quy trình, là bước bạn trình bày các thông tin cá nhân, học tập và tài chính cho Lãnh Sự Quán nắm về hồ sơ của bạn trước khi đi phỏng vấn. Vì vậy bạn phải khai thông tin thật chính xác và khôn ngoan. Và hiện nay quy trình đặt ngày phỏng vấn đã có rất nhiều thay đổi và khó hơn, để đảm bảo độ chính xác và lợi ích của đương đơn.

Để được hướng dẫn chi tiết hơn về quy trình này các bạn có thể liên hệ theo số điện thoại: 0901.336.554 và email: tuvan2@vietfuture.edu.vn nhé.

Trong trình tự xin visa du học Mỹ, các học sinh thường lo lắng và không tự tin khi phải tham gia phỏng vấn xin visa du học. Do đó, nhân viên hỗ trợ du học  VietFuture sẽ giúp các em tập luyện kỹ năng trả lời phỏng vấn và chuẩn bị các hồ sơ cần phải mang theo tới buổi phỏng vấn tốt nhất thông qua các buổi ôn phỏng vấn khi làm hồ sơ. Việc quan trọng nhất khi xin visa sinh viên vào Mỹ là bạn phải khai đầy đủ và trung thực những thông tin bắt buộc trên đơn xin visa, cũng như trả lời trung thực và tự tin tại buổi phỏng vấn.

Bước 5: Đi phỏng vấn:

Đương đơn đến Tổng Lãnh Sự Quán Hoa Kỳ  theo đúng ngày giờ trên phiếu hẹn để tham gia phỏng vấn. Để tránh sai sót khi tham gia phỏng vần chúng ta nên đến sớm hơn 1 giờ và mang theo những giấy tờ cần thiết sau:

  •  Phiếu hẹn phỏng vấn,
  •  DS 160,
  •  Biên lai đóng các loại phí,
  •  I 20, các giấy tờ học tập và tài chính ….

Để biết thêm thông tin đầy đủ về hồ sơ cần thiết khi đi phỏng vấn theo quy định mới của Lãnh Sự Quán các bạn có thể liên hệ số điện thoại: 0901.336.554 hoặc email: tuvan2@vietfuture.edu.vn

Bước 6: Nhận visa và chuần bị hành trang nhập học:

Chuẩn bị cho việc học tập và sống tại Mỹ sau khi có visa. Để giúp bạn chuyển tiếp vào cuộc sống sinh viên tại Mỹ thuận lợi, tư vấn viên sẽ cung cấp cho bạn thông tin về môi trường học tập, xã hội và đời sống văn hóa tại Mỹ và cũng như các thông tin hữu ích về các vấn đề quan trọng như: đưa đón sân bay, tìm nhà ở, đổi tiền, bảo hiểm, yêu cầu y tế và đăng ký các môn học và các hỗ trợ khác sau khi học sinh nhập học tại trường. Chúc các bạn chinh phục được giấc mơ Mỹ - ngôi nhà phương xa nơi giấc mơ trở thành hiện thực.

Hình ảnh nội tuyến 1